Comment

2017 Results

January 28, 2017

Results By LetsGoRun.com Manhattan Cross Country Club

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Simon Gutierrez                   Alamosa  CO           207    50   M       1 ALL                 20:31.8     20:32.5
      2    Nicholas How                      Alamosa  CO           160    37   M       2 ALL                 21:16.9     21:17.9
      3    Aaron Dewey                       Colorado Springs  C   270    16   M       3 ALL                 21:52.6     21:55.2
      4    John Naranjo                      Monte Vista  CO       237    43   M       1 40-49               23:15.5     23:17.7
      5    Gabriel Miranda                   Center  CO            177    31   M       1 30-39               23:28.1     23:29.3
      6    Randy Robison                     Hooper  CO            261    38   M       2 30-39               23:30.7     23:31.2
      7    Chuck Smead                       Mosca  CO             260    65   M       1 60-99               24:05.3     24:05.3
      8    Joshua Lopez                      Alamosa  CO           302    14   M       1 14-18               24:06.7     24:11.8
      9    Mary Baldwin                      Alamosa  CO           206    25   F       1 ALL                 24:23.0     24:24.3
     10    Victor Ramirez                    Denver  CO            156    30   M       3 30-39               24:31.4     24:33.7
     11    Ren Johnson                       La Jara  CO           231    33   M       4 30-39               24:43.9     24:48.3
     12    Rachel Kresl                                            251    23   F       2 ALL                 24:45.7     24:50.7
     13    Jeffrey Vlietstra                 Denver  CO            170    32   M       5 30-39               24:49.8     24:56.5
     14    Juan Calixto                      Alamosa  CO           195    21   M       1 19-29               25:05.9     25:07.3
     15    Russell Sandoval                  Alamosa  CO           309    28   M       2 19-29               25:25.9     25:35.6
     16    Thomas Scrivana                   Alamosa  CO           257    30   M       6 30-39               25:32.1     25:36.6
     17    Laura Mungan                      Alamosa  CO           307    23   F       3 ALL                 25:33.9     25:36.1
     18    Kendall Rapp                      Alamosa  CO           157    31   F       1 30-39               25:46.8     25:49.8
     19    Bryce Hostetler                   Alamosa  CO           248    22   M       3 19-29               25:55.4     25:57.6
     20    Martin Villalva                   Alamosa  CO           192    43   M       2 40-49               26:07.4     26:09.7
     21    Joseph Lucero                                           242    25   M       4 19-29               26:08.8     26:19.4
     22    Carlos Lopez                      Alamosa  CO           301    40   M       3 40-49               26:10.6     26:21.6
     23    Abbey Rasmussen                   Farmington  UT        217    22   F       1 19-29               26:14.3     26:17.3
     24    Grant Dewey                       Colorado Springs  C   269    55   M       1 50-59               26:20.6     26:23.9
     25    Devin Miller                      Alamosa  CO           203    21   M       5 19-29               26:34.9     26:36.0
     26    Manuel Montano                    Alamosa  CO           218    37   M       7 30-39               26:39.7     26:45.8
     27    Robert Kanieski                   Granby  CO            291    39   M       8 30-39               26:59.9     27:06.8
     28    Anthony Chacon                                          262    33   M       9 30-39               27:14.6     27:29.5
     29    Elsa Goossen                      Alamosa  CO           247    23   F       2 19-29               27:22.1     27:24.1
     30    Jesus Juarez                                            173    42   M       4 40-49               27:25.6     27:30.3
     31    Benjamin Pacyga                   Alamosa  CO           283    30   M      10 30-39               27:58.9     28:12.2
     32    Deborah Marcus                    Washington D.C.  D.   216    32   F       2 30-39               28:12.3     28:14.9
     33    Karen Melgares                    Alamosa  CO           285    58   F       1 50-59               28:22.1     28:25.8
     34    Mandy Wilner                      Alamosa  CO           213    38   F       3 30-39               28:28.2     28:30.3
     35    Luke Yoder                        Alamosa  CO           219    35   M      11 30-39               28:34.0     28:37.8
     36    Stoney Manzanares Jr.                                   169    28   M       6 19-29               28:35.3     28:36.0
     37    Don Gillich                       Sandia Park  NM       191    50   M       2 50-59               28:46.5     28:51.2
     38    John Adams                        Alamosa  CO           149    37   M      12 30-39               28:50.2     29:05.3
     39    Anna Walker                       San Antonio  TX       232    26   F       3 19-29               28:54.6     28:58.7
     40    Jamilia Ruybal                    Alamosa  CO           297    29   F       4 19-29               28:56.6     28:59.3
     41    Dave Gordon                       Alamosa  CO           310    59   M       3 50-59               30:36.4     30:39.6
     42    Josh Marcus                       Colorado Springs  C   147    37   M      13 30-39               30:43.1     30:49.1
     43    Neil Chapman                      Colorado Springs  C   271    48   M       5 40-49               31:02.1     31:16.7
     44    Damian Lucero                     ALAMOSA  CO           290    50   M       4 50-59               31:02.5     31:16.9
     45    Megan Mattive                     Center  CO            200    30   F       4 30-39               31:13.1     31:22.9
     46    Adam Lawrence                     Bettsville  OH        235    30   M      14 30-39               31:22.1     31:27.3
     47    Pattie Swift                      Alamosa  CO           278    57   F       2 50-59               31:39.3     31:45.6
     48    Brittany Johnson                  Alamosa  CO           186    29   F       5 19-29               31:44.7     31:48.0
     49    Katie Worle                       Monte Vista  CO       199    34   F       5 30-39               31:44.8     31:51.5
     50    Justin Johnson                    Alamosa  CO           187    32   M      15 30-39               31:45.0     31:49.1
     51    Carmelo A. Hernandez              Alamosa  CO           274    53   M       5 50-59               31:53.0     31:58.2
     52    David Dingess                     Alamosa  CO           281    27   M       7 19-29               31:53.7     32:07.8
     53    Jordan Curtis                     Alamosa  CO           190    33   F       6 30-39               32:05.1     32:14.9
     54    Mikaela Schmidt                   Centennial  CO        224    21   F       6 19-29               32:15.3     32:18.7
     55    Chuck Rasmussen                   La Jara  CO           148    58   M       6 50-59               32:50.4     33:03.9
     56    Harman Hostetter                  La Jara  CO           268    59   M       7 50-59               32:51.4     33:04.6
     57    Earl Owens                        Colorado Springs  C   166    49   M       6 40-49               32:57.8     33:01.5
     58    Julia Bryant                      Alamosa  CO           188    55   F       3 50-59               33:04.4     33:11.9
     59    Kevin Daniel                                            193    35   M      16 30-39               33:14.0     33:25.1
     60    Katie Yoder                       Alamosa  CO           220    34   F       7 30-39               33:15.9     33:20.2
     61    Shauna Gutierrez                  Alamosa  CO           267    26   F       7 19-29               33:18.7     33:35.9
     62    Kelly J. Garcia                   La Jara  CO           201    52   M       8 50-59               33:36.1     33:40.8
     63    Ken Merenda                       Woodland Park  CO     189    62   M       2 60-99               33:38.4     33:43.9
     64    Brianna Archuleta                 Alamosa  CO           215    22   F       8 19-29               33:46.3     34:00.4
     65    Jason Mestas                      Alamosa  CO           280    31   M      17 30-39               33:58.8     34:03.0
     66    Sherry Kay Van Buren                                    150    43   F       1 40-49               34:14.0     34:20.0
     67    Sherry Lee DeRay                                        151    50   F       4 50-59               34:14.6     34:20.7
     68    Jessica Rodriguez                 Alamosa  CO           175    27   F       9 19-29               34:17.7     34:26.2
     69    Robert Samora                     Monte Vista  CO       180    34   M      18 30-39               34:19.9     34:21.5
     70    Rose Ramirez                      Alamosa  CO           299    33   F       8 30-39               34:22.1     34:24.3
     71    Crestina Lucero                   Alamosa  CO           229    41   F       2 40-49               34:29.2     34:45.1
     72    Paloma Mestas                     Alamosa  CO           279    30   F       9 30-39               34:46.3     34:50.0
     73    Mandy Pittman                     Alamosa  CO           198    37   F      10 30-39               35:01.4     35:11.7
     74    Kerry Rockcastle                  Alamosa  CO           252    38   F      11 30-39               35:02.2     35:11.7
     75    Tara Bowman                       Alamosa  CO           277    32   F      12 30-39               35:08.8     35:27.3
     76    Alex Lopez                        Alamosa  CO           303    19   M       8 19-29               35:10.7     35:16.4
     77    Kasey Nelson                      Denver  CO            171    29   F      10 19-29               35:14.1     35:21.3
     78    Matthew Relyea                    Monte Vista  CO       298    35   M      19 30-39               35:19.3     35:26.0
     79    Holly Potwin                      Alamosa  CO           153    28   F      11 19-29               35:26.4     35:28.2
     80    David Wehe                        Alamosa  CO           241    58   M       9 50-59               35:32.4     35:43.7
     81    David Topolewski                  Alamosa  CO           249     0   M       1  0-13               35:44.2     35:49.1
     82    Kirsten Pyhtila                   Colorado Springs  C   295    34   F      13 30-39               36:02.0     36:15.1
     83    Juliann Shreeve                   Alamosa  CO           263    27   F      12 19-29               36:42.5     36:58.9
     84    Krista Archuleta                  Alamosa  CO           214    29   F      13 19-29               36:50.6     37:04.6
     85    Mark Skinner                      Alamosa  CO           296    50   M      10 50-59               37:06.2     37:14.2
     86    Mike Henderson                    Alamosa  CO           205    33   M      20 30-39               37:11.6     37:17.9
     87    Erika Henderson                   Alamosa  CO           204    31   F      14 30-39               37:11.9     37:18.0
     88    Joelle Boos-Medina                Alamosa  CO           259    41   F       3 40-49               37:46.6     38:03.4
     89    Kristen Lucero                    Alamosa  CO           230    27   F      14 19-29               38:50.9     39:03.6
     90    Isabelle ter Kuile                La Jara  CO           264    19   F      15 19-29               39:15.1     39:19.5
     91    Audrey Mosher                                           289         F       1  0-13               39:16.1     39:20.6
     92    Antonio Gurule                    Alamosa  CO           300    50   M      11 50-59               39:46.2     39:55.7
     93    Kim Garcia                        Alamosa  CO           287    28   F      16 19-29               39:47.0     39:57.5
     94    Donna Wehe                        Alamosa  CO           240    51   F       5 50-59               40:15.0     40:23.9
     95    Denise Dumesnil                   El Prado  NM          194    33   F      15 30-39               40:20.4     40:28.8
     96    Ron Rankin                        Trinidad  CO          211    66   M       3 60-99               41:39.4     41:47.9
     97    Cynthia Surface                                         167     0   F       2  0-13               41:44.8     41:51.7
     98    Brittney Van Buren                Colorado Springs  C   152    14   F       1 14-18               42:04.6     42:10.1
     99    Leslie Garcia                     Alamosa  CO           288    58   F       6 50-59               42:24.4     42:34.6
    100    Laura Archuleta                   Saguache  CO          165    49   F       4 40-49               42:32.6     42:40.3

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Lindsay Coffey                    Alamosa  CO           282    24   F      17 19-29               42:51.1     43:07.7
    102    Mark Hensley                      Alamosa  CO           238    52   M      12 50-59               42:57.0     43:18.2
    103    Stephanie Hensley                 Alamosa  CO           239    51   F       7 50-59               43:01.6     43:21.8
    104    Patrick Murphy                    Mosca  CO             164    59   M      13 50-59               43:43.1     44:01.8
    105    Alan Flores-Gomez                 Alamosa  CO           305    12   M       2  0-13               43:48.8     43:50.8
    106    Zoila Gomez                       Alamosa  CO           304    29   F      18 19-29               43:49.0     43:50.9
    107    Carolyn Regan                     Mosca  CO             163    53   F       8 50-59               43:53.0     44:11.0
    108    Jenna Burris                                            178    31   F      16 30-39               44:48.3     44:56.2
    109    James David Brockman              Alamosa  CO           158    43   M       7 40-49               45:34.0     45:45.2
    110    Nerissa Valdez                    Alamosa  CO           254    32   F      17 30-39               45:43.8     45:55.9
    111    Caroline Fontana                                        255    28   F      19 19-29               45:44.0     45:56.1
    112    Deb Haverfield                    Monte Vista  CO       168    57   F       9 50-59               45:50.5     46:02.3
    113    Dale Culver                       Center  CO            293    43   M       8 40-49               45:55.4     46:12.7
    114    Emily Waldo                       Alamosa  CO           172    34   F      18 30-39               46:06.3     46:08.9
    115    Snowy Coleman                     Vail  CO              306    25   F      20 19-29               46:40.4     46:56.9
    116    Ashlee Valdez                     Alamosa  CO           308    14   F       2 14-18               46:41.2     46:57.8
    117    Isaiah Carpio                     Alamosa  CO           228    12   M       3  0-13               47:27.4     47:40.4
    118    Eric Carpio                       Alamosa  CO           227    44   M       9 40-49               47:27.9     47:41.0
    119    Denis Barden                      Alamosa  CO           176    25   M       9 19-29               48:22.2     48:30.2
    120    Lisa Larsen                       Sanford  CO           222    48   F       5 40-49               48:44.6     48:53.6
    121    Vee McAuliffe                     Alamosa  CO           221    50   F      10 50-59               48:45.8     48:55.1
    122    Julie Reyes                                             179    33   F      19 30-39               49:49.5     49:56.5
    123    Sylvia A. Garcia                  La Jara  CO           202    55   F      11 50-59               52:14.2     52:24.0
    124    Debra Sowards-Cerny               Alamosa  CO           208    56   F      12 50-59               54:21.7     54:44.8
    125    Alan C. Bridges                                         181     0   M       4  0-13               55:55.1     56:11.1
    126    Maureen Bridges                   Colorado Springs  C   256    54   F      13 50-59               55:55.3     56:11.1
    127    Brianna Broin                                           294    39   F      20 30-39               55:59.1     56:12.2
    128    Lorri Ludeke                      Alamosa  CO           183    63   F       1 60-99               56:14.5     56:29.6
    129    Charlotte Hefner                  Alamosa  CO           292    73   F       2 60-99               57:18.8     57:41.4
    130    Myron Chavez                      Mosca  CO             185    48   M      10 40-49               57:54.9   1:02:07.2
    131    Debra Benalli                     Mosca  CO             184    59   F      14 50-59               57:57.3   1:02:06.5
    132    Lisa K. Doncaster                 Williamsburg  KY      265    52   F      15 50-59               57:58.9     58:23.3
    133    Tom Doncaster                     Trenton  NJ           266    57   M      14 50-59               58:03.9     58:27.8
    134    Rosemary Jones                                          182    42   F       6 40-49             1:01:47.2   1:02:02.0
    135    Blair Hupe                        Alamosa  CO           197    11   M       5  0-13             1:01:47.5   1:02:03.0
    136    Kitty Hupe                        Alamosa  CO           196    70   F       3 60-99             1:01:47.7   1:02:03.4
    137    Michelle Chapman                  Colorado Springs  C   272    48   F       7 40-49             1:02:06.7   1:02:27.3
    138    Carol Rankin                      Trinidad  CO          212    70   F       4 60-99             1:02:17.4   1:02:27.0

Comment

Comment

2016 Results

For the 2016 Rio Frio 5K on Ice results, click here:  http://www.imathlete.com/events/EventRaceResults.aspx?fEID=26363

Comment

2015 Overall Results

Comment

2015 Overall Results

 Overall Winners! Amy Carpenter and Enrique Salcedo

Overall Winners! Amy Carpenter and Enrique Salcedo

Can't figure out a way to insert a table into our website yet - this isn't ideal, but we will post the overall results this way until we get it into a more readable form.

Place Name Age Group Age Time Bib #
1 Enrique Salcedo M 20-29 29 0:19:21.40 84
2 Cory Wagner M 20-29 20 0:20:32.70 133
3 Benjamin Waddell M 30-39 32 0:21:31.90 55
4 Heriberto Gonzalez M 10-19 16 0:21:32.10 60
5 Chuck Smead M 60-69 63 0:21:44.80 71
6 John Naranjo M 40-49   0:22:02.20 426
7 Jeffrey Vlietstra M 20-29 29 0:23:13.30 9
8 Caleb Berlinger M 10-19   0:23:44.80 430
9 Eric Carpio M 40-49 43 0:23:53.90 40
10 Tim Barry M 50-59 54 0:23:59.00 3
11 Carlos Valencio M 10-19 18 0:24:22.20 59
12 Fernando Gonzalez M 10-19 15 0:24:22.50 108
13 Amy Carpenter W 30-39 36 0:24:24.00 80
14 Aaron Dewey M 10-19 14 0:24:44.90 91
15 Joshua Lopez M 10-19   0:25:19.20 404
16 Alaina Smith W 20-29 24 0:25:44.20 11
17 Thomas Dinwoodie M 50-59 50 0:25:52.90 63
18 Dave Gordon M 50-59   0:25:54.70 422
19 Jacob Conners M 20-29 27 0:26:14.50 33
20 Jason McEntire M 20-29   0:26:15.40 440
21 Grant Dewey M 50-59 53 0:26:46.00 90
22 Shawn Brooks M 30-39 36 0:26:59.40 34
23 Mark Seaton M 60-69 61 0:27:02.00 98
24 Kristi Hackett W 20-29   0:27:11.50 435
25 Ashley Carter W 10-19 16 0:27:16.80 113
26 Camille Ruggles W 10-19 15 0:27:17.20 109
27 Ryan Anderson M 30-39 38 0:27:29.20 38
28 Kerry Page W 40-49 47 0:27:37.60 53
29 Matthew Kern M 20-29   0:27:39.80 439
30 Lizzi Anderson W 10-19   0:28:08.20 407
31 Ernesto Villalba M 30-39 38 0:28:10.10 136
32 Carlos Lopez M 40-49   0:28:32.20 403
33 Susan Artaelhavarria W 40-49   0:28:52.90 434
34 Francis Song M 20-29 27 0:30:02.30 2
36 Antonio Marron M 10-19   0:30:14.20 443
37 Kerry Rockcastle W 30-39 36 0:30:20.70 107
38 Karen Barry W 50-59 56 0:30:29.40 4
39 Luke Yoder M 30-39 33 0:30:54.40 100
40 Kimberly Reece W 50-59 53 0:31:04.00 18
41 Suzanne DeVore W 50-59 50 0:31:10.00 97
42 Randi Young W 60-69 62 0:31:50.90 74
43 Heather Driedger W 20-29 28 0:32:05.20 85
44 Dan Klingelhoefer M 40-49 41 0:32:32.80 6
45 Rachel Woolsworth W 20-29 22 0:32:34.60 101
46 Kahlee Alexander M 20-29 20 0:32:38.00 44
47 Anna Comar W 20-29   0:32:38.80 433
48 Makensie Kelleher W 10-Under 9 0:32:39.30 132
49 Amber Harmann W 30-39 32 0:32:47.80 139
50 Marisa Fricke W 30-39 30 0:32:54.70 140
51 Eric Burroughs M 40-49 48 0:33:05.60 57
52 Kelli Nagel W 20-29   0:33:07.20 425
53 Kelly Garcia M 50-59   0:33:15.90 412
54 Roxanne Green W 30-39 39 0:33:21.30 43
55 Tim Carden M 20-29 22 0:33:26.30 77
56 Kelsey Horton W 20-29 23 0:33:55.10 138
57 Mariana DiGiovanni W 20-29 25 0:33:55.30 137
58 Rob Lopez M 40-49 48 0:33:58.70 130
59 Erich Schwiesow M 50-59 52 0:34:12.50 122
60 Emma Regier W 20-29 24 0:34:31.90 56
61 Earl Owens M 40-49 47 0:34:44.60 16
62 E. Carlo Samson M 30-39 31 0:35:14.80 25
63 Jenny Gawronski W 30-39 36 0:35:15.20 95
64 Lis Tomlin W 30-39 32 0:35:15.50 37
65 Jason Ingalsbe M 40-49   0:35:16.50 418
66 Eddie Valdez M 40-49 42 0:35:19.20 92
67 Nicole Carpenter W 30-39 31 0:35:19.30 93
68 Sadie Thomronski W 30-39 36 0:35:23.90 94
69 Laura Villalba W 30-39 34 0:35:41.30 135
70 Zachary Davis M 20-29 24 0:35:46.50 13
71 Natalie Rogers W 50-59 51 0:35:48.20 14
72 Brandon Ureste M 10-19 17 0:35:52.10 7
73 Jennifer McCoy W 20-29 23 0:35:56.40 120
74 Kristine Johnson W 30-39 31 0:36:03.30 29
75 Andrea Nuanes W 40-49 49 0:36:10.30 99
76 Sheila Hicks W 40-49 48 0:36:10.60 20
77 Shaya Molina W 30-39   0:36:32.90 436
78 Tara Bowman W 30-39   0:36:38.00 400
79 Corey Gibson W 30-39 31 0:36:38.20 65
80 Mark Steves M 60-69   0:36:38.40 417
81 Anne Pizel W 50-59 51 0:36:57.10 41
82 Deb haverfield W 50-59 55 0:36:58.60 66
83 Lisa Stober W 20-29 28 0:37:14.30 129
84 Bev Skroch W 60-69 64 0:37:15.90 69
85 Ciara Paiz W 10-Under 9 0:37:19.80 124
86 Tom Finke M 50-59 57 0:37:20.60 87
87 Susan Finke W 50-59 53 0:37:22.60 86
88 Karen Sublett W 30-39 32 0:37:22.90 31
89 Nichola Lembergs W 30-39 38 0:37:35.40 32
90 Barbara Sibley W 70-Plus   0:37:36.10 401
91 Joelle Boos-Medina W 30-39   0:37:52.10 424
92 Julie Ramstetter W 40-49   0:38:27.80 423
93 Michael Averette M 30-39 38 0:38:28.50 52
94 Anthony Maggio M 50-59 50 0:38:44.10 61
95 Jennifer Averette W 30-39 31 0:38:57.60 51
96 Andrea Sandoval W 40-49 40 0:39:22.60 123
97 Harry Reynolds M 40-49 43 0:39:25.00 75
98 Meadow Reynolds W 40-49 42 0:39:29.60 76
99 Ron Rankin M 60-69 64 0:39:48.40 106
100 Susan Steves W 60-69   0:40:50.70 416
101 Karen Lemke W 40-49 43 0:41:05.10 22
102 Justin Garoutte M 20-29 24 0:41:18.20 12
103 Heather Jones W 20-29 22 0:41:19.10 143
104 Sarah Cousins W 10-19 19 0:41:20.60 141
105 John Whitinger M 20-29 21 0:41:21.00 142
106 Sarah Stober W 50-59 53 0:41:21.60 128
107 Zoila Gomez W 30-39   0:41:37.00 413
108 John Owsley M 10-19   0:41:37.60 438
109 Thomas Spangler M 10-19   0:41:42.60 415
110 Erica Bussey W 20-29   0:41:43.20 429
111 Sara Berlinger W 10-19   0:41:44.70 431
112 Duane Bussey M 50-59   0:41:48.30 428
113 Cheyann Goldbranson W 20-29 22 0:41:51.70 118
114 Elsa Arendell W 30-39 34 0:42:00.70 49
115 Willa Schmidt W 20-29 23 0:42:12.70 28
116 Jenifer Wolf W 40-49 41 0:42:14.00 5
117 Kim Nicolson W 30-39 35 0:42:14.30 23
118 Riley Willett W 10-Under   0:46:07.30 421
119 Peyton Willett W 10-19   0:46:07.80 420
120 Jessica Willett W 30-39   0:49:51.90 419
121 Claudia Ebel W 20-29 27 0:49:54.50 83
122 Bailey Nelson W 20-29 28 0:50:09.30 144
123 Liza Marron W 50-59   0:50:09.80 442
124 Helen Gercas W 50-59 59 0:50:10.20 119
125 Jessica Eisemann W 30-39 32 0:50:16.50 30
126 Molly Curley W 30-39 36 0:50:21.60 48
127 Debra J Sowards-Cerny W 50-59 54 0:52:00.70 46
128 Keith R Cerny M 50-59 58 0:52:01.00 45
130 Bryan Sims M 50-59   0:52:55.00 409
131 Jill Gallagher W 50-59 52 0:53:38.70 21
132 Ron Stoeber M 50-59   0:53:39.20 441
133 Bonnie Asplin W 60-69 64 0:58:05.30 35
134 Krysa Mayfield W 10-Under 10 0:58:05.50 116
135 Sherry Taylor W 50-59 59 0:58:12.00 115
136 Marty Asplin M 60-69 66 0:59:12.00 36
137 Elaine Van de Wille W 20-29 21 0:59:39.20 134

One Lap Finishers

Lisa Dinwoodie
Kirsten A Beatty
Mary Huss
Brianna Broin
Kirsten Pyhtla
Morgan Kuehl
Ashley Farbush
Hope Cruz
Sofia Cobos
Alexandra Fox
Dezirae Armijo
Jennifer Breedlove
Luke Christy
Lorey Bussey
Hallie Owsley
Judy Egbert
Tonya Owsley

Comment

2015 Age Group Results

Comment

2015 Age Group Results

 Men's 50-59 Age Group Winner - Tim Barry, Colorado Springs

Men's 50-59 Age Group Winner - Tim Barry, Colorado Springs

Women

W 10-Under  1st Makensie Kelleher, 2nd Ciara Paiz, 3rd, Riley Willett, 4th Krysa Mayfield   

W 10-19  1st Ashley Carter, 2nd Camille Ruggles, 3rd Lizzi Anderson, 4th Sarah Cousins, 5th Sara Berlinger, 6th Peyton Willett

W 20-29  1st Alaina Smith, 2nd Kristi Hackett, 3rd Heather Driedger, 4th Rachel Woolsworth, 5th Anna Comar, 6th Kelli Nagel, 7th Tim Carden

W 30-39 1st Amy Carpenter, 2nd Kerry Rockcastle, 3rd Amber Harmannm 4th Marisa Fricke, 5th Roxanne Green, 6th Jenny Gawronski 7th Lis Tomlin

W 40-49  1st Kerry Page, 2nd Susan Artaelhavarria, 3rd Andrea Nuanes, 4th Sheila Hicks, 5th Julie Ramstetter, 6th Andrea Sandoval, 7th Meadow Reynolds

W 50-59  1st Karen Barry, 2n Kimberly Reece, 3rd Suzanne DeVore, 4th Natalie Rogers, 5th Anne Pizel, 6th Deb Haverfield, 7th Susan Finke

W 60-69  1st Randi Young, 2nd Bev Skroch, 3rd Susan Steves, 4th Bonnie Asplin   

W 70-Plus  1st Barbara Sibley      

Men

M 10-19 1st Heriberto Gonzalez, 2nd Caleb Berlinger, 3rd Carlos Valencio, 4th Fernando Gonzalez, 5th Aaron Dewey, 6th Joshua Lopez, 7th Brandon Ureste

M 20-29  1st Enrique Salcedo, 2nd Cory Wagner, 3rd Jeffrey Vlietstra, 4th Jacob Conners, 5th Jason McEntire, 6th Matthew Kern, 7th Francis Song

M 30-39  1st Benjamin Waddell, 2nd Shawn Brooks, 3rd Ryan Anderson, 4th Ernesto Villalba, 5th Luke Yoder, 6th E. Carlo Samson, 7th Michael Averette

M 40-49  1st John Naranjo, 2nd Eric Carpio, 3rd Carlos Lopez, 4th Dan Klingelhoefer, 5th Eric Burroughs, 6th Rob Lopez, 7th Earl Owens

M 50-59  1st Tim Barry, 2nd Thomas Dinwoodie, 3rd Dave Gordon, 4th Grant Dewey, 5th Kelly Garcia, 6th Erich Schwiesow, 7th Tom Finke

M 60-69  1st Chuck Smead, 2nd Mark Seaton, 3rd Mark Steves, 4th Ron Rankin, 6th Marty Asplin (75)  

Comment