Manhattan Cross Country Club

2017 Frio on the Rio 5K

Rio Frio 5K

Age Group Results

January 28, 2017


Results By LetsGoRun.com Manhattan Cross Country Club


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Top Finisher Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Baldwin                      Alamosa  CO           206   25        9        24:23.0     24:24.3
       2    Rachel Kresl                                            251   23       13        24:45.7     24:50.7
       3    Laura Mungan                      Alamosa  CO           307   23       17        25:33.9     25:36.1
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Audrey Mosher                                           289            91        39:16.1     39:20.6
       2    Cynthia Surface                                         167    0       97        41:44.8     41:51.7
Top

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brittney Van Buren                Colorado Springs  C   152   14       98        42:04.6     42:10.1
       2    Ashlee Valdez                     Alamosa  CO           308   14      116        46:41.2     46:57.8
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Abbey Rasmussen                   Farmington  UT        217   22       23        26:14.3     26:17.3
       2    Elsa Goossen                      Alamosa  CO           247   23       29        27:22.1     27:24.1
       3    Anna Walker                       San Antonio  TX       232   26       39        28:54.6     28:58.7
       4    Jamilia Ruybal                    Alamosa  CO           297   29       40        28:56.6     28:59.3
       5    Brittany Johnson                  Alamosa  CO           186   29       48        31:44.7     31:48.0
       6    Mikaela Schmidt                   Centennial  CO        224   21       54        32:15.3     32:18.7
       7    Shauna Gutierrez                  Alamosa  CO           267   26       61        33:18.7     33:35.9
       8    Brianna Archuleta                 Alamosa  CO           215   22       64        33:46.3     34:00.4
       9    Jessica Rodriguez                 Alamosa  CO           175   27       68        34:17.7     34:26.2
      10    Kasey Nelson                      Denver  CO            171   29       77        35:14.1     35:21.3
      11    Holly Potwin                      Alamosa  CO           153   28       79        35:26.4     35:28.2
      12    Juliann Shreeve                   Alamosa  CO           263   27       83        36:42.5     36:58.9
      13    Krista Archuleta                  Alamosa  CO           214   29       84        36:50.6     37:04.6
      14    Kristen Lucero                    Alamosa  CO           230   27       89        38:50.9     39:03.6
      15    Isabelle ter Kuile                La Jara  CO           264   19       90        39:15.1     39:19.5
      16    Kim Garcia                        Alamosa  CO           287   28       93        39:47.0     39:57.5
      17    Lindsay Coffey                    Alamosa  CO           282   24      101        42:51.1     43:07.7
      18    Zoila Gomez                       Alamosa  CO           304   29      106        43:49.0     43:50.9
      19    Caroline Fontana                                        255   28      111        45:44.0     45:56.1
      20    Snowy Coleman                     Vail  CO              306   25      115        46:40.4     46:56.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kendall Rapp                      Alamosa  CO           157   31       18        25:46.8     25:49.8
       2    Deborah Marcus                    Washington D.C.  D.   216   32       32        28:12.3     28:14.9
       3    Mandy Wilner                      Alamosa  CO           213   38       34        28:28.2     28:30.3
       4    Megan Mattive                     Center  CO            200   30       45        31:13.1     31:22.9
       5    Katie Worle                       Monte Vista  CO       199   34       49        31:44.8     31:51.5
       6    Jordan Curtis                     Alamosa  CO           190   33       53        32:05.1     32:14.9
       7    Katie Yoder                       Alamosa  CO           220   34       60        33:15.9     33:20.2
       8    Rose Ramirez                      Alamosa  CO           299   33       70        34:22.1     34:24.3
       9    Paloma Mestas                     Alamosa  CO           279   30       72        34:46.3     34:50.0
      10    Mandy Pittman                     Alamosa  CO           198   37       73        35:01.4     35:11.7
      11    Kerry Rockcastle                  Alamosa  CO           252   38       74        35:02.2     35:11.7
      12    Tara Bowman                       Alamosa  CO           277   32       75        35:08.8     35:27.3
      13    Kirsten Pyhtila                   Colorado Springs  C   295   34       82        36:02.0     36:15.1
      14    Erika Henderson                   Alamosa  CO           204   31       87        37:11.9     37:18.0
      15    Denise Dumesnil                   El Prado  NM          194   33       95        40:20.4     40:28.8
      16    Jenna Burris                                            178   31      108        44:48.3     44:56.2
      17    Nerissa Valdez                    Alamosa  CO           254   32      110        45:43.8     45:55.9
      18    Emily Waldo                       Alamosa  CO           172   34      114        46:06.3     46:08.9
      19    Julie Reyes                                             179   33      122        49:49.5     49:56.5
      20    Brianna Broin                                           294   39      127        55:59.1     56:12.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sherry Kay Van Buren                                    150   43       66        34:14.0     34:20.0
       2    Crestina Lucero                   Alamosa  CO           229   41       71        34:29.2     34:45.1
       3    Joelle Boos-Medina                Alamosa  CO           259   41       88        37:46.6     38:03.4
       4    Laura Archuleta                   Saguache  CO          165   49      100        42:32.6     42:40.3
       5    Lisa Larsen                       Sanford  CO           222   48      120        48:44.6     48:53.6
       6    Rosemary Jones                                          182   42      134      1:01:47.2   1:02:02.0
       7    Michelle Chapman                  Colorado Springs  C   272   48      137      1:02:06.7   1:02:27.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Melgares                    Alamosa  CO           285   58       33        28:22.1     28:25.8
       2    Pattie Swift                      Alamosa  CO           278   57       47        31:39.3     31:45.6
       3    Julia Bryant                      Alamosa  CO           188   55       58        33:04.4     33:11.9
       4    Sherry Lee DeRay                                        151   50       67        34:14.6     34:20.7
       5    Donna Wehe                        Alamosa  CO           240   51       94        40:15.0     40:23.9
       6    Leslie Garcia                     Alamosa  CO           288   58       99        42:24.4     42:34.6
       7    Stephanie Hensley                 Alamosa  CO           239   51      103        43:01.6     43:21.8
       8    Carolyn Regan                     Mosca  CO             163   53      107        43:53.0     44:11.0
       9    Deb Haverfield                    Monte Vista  CO       168   57      112        45:50.5     46:02.3
      10    Vee McAuliffe                     Alamosa  CO           221   50      121        48:45.8     48:55.1
      11    Sylvia A. Garcia                  La Jara  CO           202   55      123        52:14.2     52:24.0
      12    Debra Sowards-Cerny               Alamosa  CO           208   56      124        54:21.7     54:44.8
      13    Maureen Bridges                   Colorado Springs  C   256   54      126        55:55.3     56:11.1
      14    Debra Benalli                     Mosca  CO             184   59      131        57:57.3   1:02:06.5
      15    Lisa K. Doncaster                 Williamsburg  KY      265   52      132        57:58.9     58:23.3
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lorri Ludeke                      Alamosa  CO           183   63      128        56:14.5     56:29.6
       2    Charlotte Hefner                  Alamosa  CO           292   73      129        57:18.8     57:41.4
       3    Kitty Hupe                        Alamosa  CO           196   70      136      1:01:47.7   1:02:03.4
       4    Carol Rankin                      Trinidad  CO          212   70      138      1:02:17.4   1:02:27.0
Top

Male Overall Top Finisher Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Simon Gutierrez                   Alamosa  CO           207   50        1        20:31.8     20:32.5
       2    Nicholas How                      Alamosa  CO           160   37        2        21:16.9     21:17.9
       3    Aaron Dewey                       Colorado Springs  C   270   16        3        21:52.6     21:55.2
Top

Male 13 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Topolewski                  Alamosa  CO           249    0       81        35:44.2     35:49.1
       2    Alan Flores-Gomez                 Alamosa  CO           305   12      105        43:48.8     43:50.8
       3    Isaiah Carpio                     Alamosa  CO           228   12      117        47:27.4     47:40.4
       4    Alan C. Bridges                                         181    0      125        55:55.1     56:11.1
       5    Blair Hupe                        Alamosa  CO           197   11      135      1:01:47.5   1:02:03.0
Top

Male 14 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joshua Lopez                      Alamosa  CO           302   14        8        24:06.7     24:11.8
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Juan Calixto                      Alamosa  CO           195   21       14        25:05.9     25:07.3
       2    Russell Sandoval                  Alamosa  CO           309   28       15        25:25.9     25:35.6
       3    Bryce Hostetler                   Alamosa  CO           248   22       19        25:55.4     25:57.6
       4    Joseph Lucero                                           242   25       21        26:08.8     26:19.4
       5    Devin Miller                      Alamosa  CO           203   21       25        26:34.9     26:36.0
       6    Stoney Manzanares Jr.                                   169   28       36        28:35.3     28:36.0
       7    David Dingess                     Alamosa  CO           281   27       52        31:53.7     32:07.8
       8    Alex Lopez                        Alamosa  CO           303   19       76        35:10.7     35:16.4
       9    Denis Barden                      Alamosa  CO           176   25      119        48:22.2     48:30.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Center  CO            177   31        5        23:28.1     23:29.3
       2    Randy Robison                     Hooper  CO            261   38        6        23:30.7     23:31.2
       3    Victor Ramirez                    Denver  CO            156   30       10        24:31.4     24:33.7
       4    Ren Johnson                       La Jara  CO           231   33       11        24:43.9     24:48.3
       5    Jeffrey Vlietstra                 Denver  CO            170   32       12        24:49.8     24:56.5
       6    Thomas Scrivana                   Alamosa  CO           257   30       16        25:32.1     25:36.6
       7    Manuel Montano                    Alamosa  CO           218   37       26        26:39.7     26:45.8
       8    Robert Kanieski                   Granby  CO            291   39       27        26:59.9     27:06.8
       9    Anthony Chacon                                          262   33       28        27:14.6     27:29.5
      10    Benjamin Pacyga                   Alamosa  CO           283   30       31        27:58.9     28:12.2
      11    Luke Yoder                        Alamosa  CO           219   35       35        28:34.0     28:37.8
      12    John Adams                        Alamosa  CO           149   37       38        28:50.2     29:05.3
      13    Josh Marcus                       Colorado Springs  C   147   37       42        30:43.1     30:49.1
      14    Adam Lawrence                     Bettsville  OH        235   30       46        31:22.1     31:27.3
      15    Justin Johnson                    Alamosa  CO           187   32       50        31:45.0     31:49.1
      16    Kevin Daniel                                            193   35       59        33:14.0     33:25.1
      17    Jason Mestas                      Alamosa  CO           280   31       65        33:58.8     34:03.0
      18    Robert Samora                     Monte Vista  CO       180   34       69        34:19.9     34:21.5
      19    Matthew Relyea                    Monte Vista  CO       298   35       78        35:19.3     35:26.0
      20    Mike Henderson                    Alamosa  CO           205   33       86        37:11.6     37:17.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Naranjo                      Monte Vista  CO       237   43        4        23:15.5     23:17.7
       2    Martin Villalva                   Alamosa  CO           192   43       20        26:07.4     26:09.7
       3    Carlos Lopez                      Alamosa  CO           301   40       22        26:10.6     26:21.6
       4    Jesus Juarez                                            173   42       30        27:25.6     27:30.3
       5    Neil Chapman                      Colorado Springs  C   271   48       43        31:02.1     31:16.7
       6    Earl Owens                        Colorado Springs  C   166   49       57        32:57.8     33:01.5
       7    James David Brockman              Alamosa  CO           158   43      109        45:34.0     45:45.2
       8    Dale Culver                       Center  CO            293   43      113        45:55.4     46:12.7
       9    Eric Carpio                       Alamosa  CO           227   44      118        47:27.9     47:41.0
      10    Myron Chavez                      Mosca  CO             185   48      130        57:54.9   1:02:07.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grant Dewey                       Colorado Springs  C   269   55       24        26:20.6     26:23.9
       2    Don Gillich                       Sandia Park  NM       191   50       37        28:46.5     28:51.2
       3    Dave Gordon                       Alamosa  CO           310   59       41        30:36.4     30:39.6
       4    Damian Lucero                     ALAMOSA  CO           290   50       44        31:02.5     31:16.9
       5    Carmelo A. Hernandez              Alamosa  CO           274   53       51        31:53.0     31:58.2
       6    Chuck Rasmussen                   La Jara  CO           148   58       55        32:50.4     33:03.9
       7    Harman Hostetter                  La Jara  CO           268   59       56        32:51.4     33:04.6
       8    Kelly J. Garcia                   La Jara  CO           201   52       62        33:36.1     33:40.8
       9    David Wehe                        Alamosa  CO           241   58       80        35:32.4     35:43.7
      10    Mark Skinner                      Alamosa  CO           296   50       85        37:06.2     37:14.2
      11    Antonio Gurule                    Alamosa  CO           300   50       92        39:46.2     39:55.7
      12    Mark Hensley                      Alamosa  CO           238   52      102        42:57.0     43:18.2
      13    Patrick Murphy                    Mosca  CO             164   59      104        43:43.1     44:01.8
      14    Tom Doncaster                     Trenton  NJ           266   57      133        58:03.9     58:27.8
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chuck Smead                       Mosca  CO             260   65        7        24:05.3     24:05.3
       2    Ken Merenda                       Woodland Park  CO     189   62       63        33:38.4     33:43.9
       3    Ron Rankin                        Trinidad  CO          211   66       96        41:39.4     41:47.9